Honour Board Of Accounting Department

                                                                      Department of Accounting

                                                                  Name of Head of the Department

             Name                                                                                                                      Time

01. Matiur Rahman                                                                                                 20/05/1984 - 11/03/1985

02. Md. Imdadul Haque

03. Md. Rezaul Bari Jamani

04. Md. Enayet Hossain Mia                                                                                27/07/1992 - 16/08/1992

05. Md. Belayet Hossain                                                                                      16/08/1992 - 31/03/1996

06. Nitai Chandra Das                                                                                          26/09/1996 - 25/03/2001

07. Sopna Rani Saha                                                                                            26/03/2001 - 20/05/2001

08. A.K.M. Salamat Ullah                                                                                      22/05/2001 - 25/06/2002

09. Md. Mizanur Rahman                                                                                     27/06/2002 - 31/01/2004

10. Farida Yasmin                                                                                                  31/01/2004 - 19/09/2004

11. Md. Dalwar Hossain                                                                                       20/09/2004 - 05/11/2004

12. Professor Nripendro Mohon Roy                                                              06/11/2004 - 28/11/2004

13. Md. Dalwar Hossain                                                                                       29/11/2004 - 29/12/2004

14. Md. Abdul Mannan                                                                                          10/01/2005 - 18/01/2005

15. Professor Abdur Rashid                                                                                19/01/2005 - 21/05/2006

16. Professor Miratul Fatima                                                                                01/06/2006 - 23/03/2010

17. Farida Yasmin                                                                                                  23/03/2010 - 01/09/2010

18. Professor Sopna Rani Saha                                                                        02/09/2010 - 27/01/2011

19. Farida Yasmin                                                                                                  27/01/2011 - 24/06/2012

20. Professor A.K.M.Majibur Rahman                                                             25/06/2012 - 20/05/2014

21. Professor Md. Masume Rabbabi Khan                                                   20/05/2014 -